4517 Bowleys Ln Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,154
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Bowleys Ln, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $354,154, approximately $110 per square foot. 4517 Bowleys Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Hobbits Inc
Bought by
Kivaan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,242
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$63,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kivaan Llc | $310,000 | Lawyers Express Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kivaan Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $180,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $116,300 | $46,100 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $116,300 | $46,100 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $116,300 | $46,100 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $119,600 | $46,100 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $119,600 | $46,100 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $119,600 | $46,100 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $119,600 | $46,100 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $115,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map