4517 Davids Mill Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,786
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Davids Mill Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $517,786, approximately $194 per square foot. 4517 Davids Mill Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Brown S Petra
Bought by
Alkire Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,385
Outstanding Balance
$232,403
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$285,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkire Joshua D | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkire Joshua D | $303,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $485,000 | $165,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $474,000 | $150,000 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $453,700 | $140,000 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $417,500 | $130,000 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $358,600 | $110,000 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $348,200 | $110,000 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $351,200 | $110,000 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $322,200 | $90,000 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $336,300 | $95,000 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $329,300 | $95,000 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $322,200 | $90,000 | $232,200 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $313,700 | $90,000 | $223,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map