4517 E 12th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,587 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 E 12th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $283,147, approximately $220 per square foot. 4517 E 12th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lineweaver Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Sollenberger Kelly and Sollenberger Timothy
Bought by
Naranjo Dionicio and Montano Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Valenzuela Matilde
Bought by
Sing Up Sign Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Albright Mark L
Bought by
Valenzuela Matilde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Solis Lucille T
Bought by
Albright Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |