NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4517 E County Rd S Beloit, WI 53511

Estimated Value: $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Last sale price $175,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,084 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 210 Feet of Waterfront
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2013

Charming Cape Code home located on 2.5 acres with frontage on Turtle Creek.The house is a one owner home with charm of yesterday.Cozy and comfortable features.Kitchen has custom Cherry cabinets.The wood work and trim are Cherry and in excellent condition.2 wood burning fireplaces in LR & Bsmt.Some hardwood floors.2 full baths.Bedrooms with built-in drawers.Nice closet space.Furnace in 2011.Sunny breezway.Huge 3 season porch with wood burner.Separate workshop building and shed.Home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Kruse

South Central Non-Member License #24666-94 Listed on: 04/04/2013

South Central Non-Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Cufr

South Central Non-Member License #30093-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • 210 Feet of Waterfront
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,151

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Turtle
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Beloit
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 1/2 story
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot
  • Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 116.51
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1502
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 180
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x16, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x18, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: M
  • Other Room 1: Other, Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 16x23, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Has actual water frontage
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Lake/River: Turtle Creek
  • Waterfrontage: 210
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas, Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clinton
  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle School: Clinton
  • School District: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 2.5
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3151
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$172,400
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.51%
Current Estimated Value
$328,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,000
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,758
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Nee Doris A
Bought by
Nee Thomas H and Nee John G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett John F $175,000 --
Nee Thomas H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett John F $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $175,000 +1.5% $109 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $172,400 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,025 $261,500 $62,000 $199,500
2024 $3,688 $261,500 $62,000 $199,500
2023 $3,566 $261,500 $62,000 $199,500
2022 $3,801 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2021 $3,834 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2020 $3,125 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2019 $2,788 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2018 $3,021 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2017 $3,164 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2016 $3,077 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2015 $3,027 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2014 $3,216 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
2013 $3,216 $172,400 $52,000 $120,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1680582

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 038-00106202

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.