4517 Forest View Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $255,205 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Forest View Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $282,551, approximately $194 per square foot. 4517 Forest View Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Blackstock Patricia M
Bought by
Blackstock Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Sold by
Reinhardt Marie A
Bought by
Blackstock Raymond F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstock Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Blackstock Raymond F | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $211,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $180,300 | $62,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $168,000 | $62,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $165,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $163,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $159,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $156,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map