4517 Lilac Ave Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Lilac Ave, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $880,468, approximately $329 per square foot. 4517 Lilac Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2022
Sold by
Zdanowski Krzysztof
Bought by
Zdanowski Krzysztof and Lewandowski Urszula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Zdanowski Krzysztof
Bought by
Zdanowski Krzysztof and Lewandowski Urszula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Fizzell James A
Bought by
Zdanowski Krzysztof
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdanowski Krzysztof | -- | First American Title | |
| Zdanowski Krzysztof | -- | -- | |
| Zdanowski Krzysztof | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zdanowski Krzysztof | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,227 | $81,000 | $12,024 | $68,976 |
| 2024 | $12,227 | $58,000 | $11,022 | $46,978 |
| 2023 | $11,871 | $58,000 | $11,022 | $46,978 |
| 2022 | $11,871 | $58,000 | $11,022 | $46,978 |
| 2021 | $12,918 | $54,713 | $12,024 | $42,689 |
| 2020 | $12,818 | $54,713 | $12,024 | $42,689 |
| 2019 | $12,769 | $64,028 | $12,024 | $52,004 |
| 2018 | $13,582 | $61,876 | $10,521 | $51,355 |
| 2017 | $13,191 | $61,876 | $10,521 | $51,355 |
| 2016 | $14,175 | $68,822 | $10,521 | $58,301 |
| 2015 | $12,422 | $54,288 | $8,517 | $45,771 |
| 2014 | $12,990 | $57,572 | $8,517 | $49,055 |
| 2013 | $12,586 | $57,572 | $8,517 | $49,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map