4517 Maple Rd Suitland, MD 20746
Estimated Value: $308,721 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4517 Maple Rd, Suitland, MD 20746 and is currently estimated at $320,680, approximately $318 per square foot. 4517 Maple Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including William Beanes Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Lee Martha F
Bought by
Lee Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Martha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $235,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $217,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $198,300 | $61,000 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $187,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $177,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $166,600 | $60,500 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $157,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $147,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map