4518 189th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,387 - $1,817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$1,386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 189th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,585,347, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 4518 189th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Lu He Qiu and Shi Baoyun
Bought by
Lu He Qiu and Shi Dao Nan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,689
Outstanding Balance
$5,223
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,580,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Kiss Karoly
Bought by
Lu He Qiu and Shi Baoyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
The Lucia Lombardi
Bought by
Kiss Karoly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Lombardi Lucia and Lombardi Lucy
Bought by
Kiss Karl and Kiss Karoly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu He Qiu | -- | -- | |
| Lu He Qiu | $999,000 | -- | |
| Kiss Karoly | -- | -- | |
| Kiss Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu He Qiu | $6,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu He Qiu | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,602 | $66,508 | $18,320 | $48,188 |
| 2025 | $11,989 | $62,743 | $16,790 | $45,953 |
| 2024 | $11,989 | $59,689 | $15,002 | $44,687 |
| 2023 | $11,989 | $59,689 | $15,872 | $43,817 |
| 2022 | $11,728 | $94,740 | $25,320 | $69,420 |
| 2021 | $11,664 | $78,540 | $25,320 | $53,220 |
| 2020 | $11,067 | $86,340 | $25,320 | $61,020 |
| 2019 | $10,405 | $73,920 | $25,320 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $10,140 | $49,741 | $15,560 | $34,181 |
| 2017 | $10,074 | $49,419 | $19,900 | $29,519 |
| 2016 | $9,403 | $49,419 | $19,900 | $29,519 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $37,509 | $18,194 | $19,315 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $35,389 | $18,785 | $16,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map