4518 E 2000n Rd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 E 2000n Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $285,701, approximately $148 per square foot. 4518 E 2000n Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Woolard Wilma L Living Trust
Bought by
Morris Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Charles J | $165,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Charles J | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $83,661 | $13,188 | $70,473 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $76,252 | $12,392 | $63,860 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $70,983 | $11,458 | $59,525 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $68,539 | $10,973 | $57,566 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $61,365 | $4,698 | $56,667 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $59,800 | $4,500 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $57,213 | $4,307 | $52,906 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $55,403 | $4,110 | $51,293 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $54,134 | $3,956 | $50,178 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $53,356 | $3,837 | $49,519 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $51,558 | $3,741 | $47,817 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $52,355 | $3,694 | $48,661 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,623 | $7,117 | $49,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map