Estimated Value: $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 E 800 S, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $180,000. 4518 E 800 S is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Leis Donald E
Bought by
Barbee T Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Donbar Investments Llc
Bought by
Leis Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Rivers Carol and Lady Brent
Bought by
Donbar Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbee T Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leis Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Donbar Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $57 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $74 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $74 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $19,500 | $13,500 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $235 | $19,200 | $13,400 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map