4518 Grove Ave Unit 1 Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 Grove Ave Unit 1, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $138,446, approximately $230 per square foot. 4518 Grove Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Gavrilovic Marija
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
4518 Grove Avenue Building Llc
Bought by
Burda Darren S and Burda Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavrilovic Marija | $56,500 | Premier Title | |
| Burda Darren S | $130,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burda Darren S | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $11,683 | $1,010 | $10,673 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $11,683 | $1,010 | $10,673 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $11,683 | $1,010 | $10,673 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $8,271 | $871 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $8,269 | $870 | $7,399 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $8,269 | $870 | $7,399 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $8,458 | $801 | $7,657 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $10,573 | $801 | $9,772 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $14,559 | $801 | $13,758 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $8,699 | $696 | $8,003 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $8,699 | $696 | $8,003 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $8,699 | $696 | $8,003 |
| 2013 | $2,362 | $9,993 | $696 | $9,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map