4519 E 96 Ave E Milton, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
6,396
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 E 96 Ave E, Milton, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $799,667, approximately $125 per square foot. 4519 E 96 Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Base Capital Llc
Bought by
Fifty Three Point Three Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Fetters Randall F and Fetters Michelle P
Bought by
Base Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifty Three Point Three Llc | $900,000 | 1St Am | |
| Base Capital Llc | $1,852,370 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $572,200 | $572,200 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $606,100 | $606,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $606,100 | $606,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $577,300 | $577,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $578,000 | $578,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $525,700 | $525,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $494,900 | $494,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $543,800 | $371,700 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $432,500 | $296,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $413,000 | $279,900 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $6,119 | $369,400 | $245,500 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map