4519 E Marble Fox Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $668,664
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 E Marble Fox Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $637,416, approximately $291 per square foot. 4519 E Marble Fox Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Architerra Homes Llc
Bought by
Kacsir Patricia Lynn and Kacslr Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kacsir Patricia Lynn | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Kacsir Revocable Living Trust | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $611,950 | $165,000 | $446,950 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $577,890 | $139,500 | $438,390 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $632,845 | $155,000 | $477,845 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $659,148 | $155,000 | $504,148 |
| 2021 | $982 | $425,060 | $100,000 | $325,060 |
| 2020 | $777 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map