NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4519 Greenleaf Dr Spring, TX 77389

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $360,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,545 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,535 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2015

This beautiful NEW DR Horton home features a grand brick and stone exterior with a covered front porch. The interior includes a spacious study with hardwood floors, fireplace, media room, extended tile in the living areas, spacious secondary bedrooms, a grand master suite and a covered back patio. Perfect for entertaining!! This home features lots of natural light 2 story family room The covered patio is open to a large backyard! This is house is a MUST SEE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Matthews

D.R. Horton Homes Listed on: 04/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Manning

Houston Home Professionals License #0163571

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Community Details

  • First Service Association, Phone Number (713) 932-7236
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Reserve At Klein Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Efficiency: Lighting
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:134-718-002-0022
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2545.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Phone: 713-932-7236
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
List Price
$273,159
Current Estimated Value
$346,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$197,452
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,488

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haschke Martin $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Sold -- -- --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $273,159 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,761 $349,919 $48,875 $301,044
2024 $7,761 $383,292 $48,875 $334,417
2023 $7,761 $387,049 $48,875 $338,174
2022 $8,380 $326,427 $48,875 $277,552
2021 $8,026 $267,177 $35,938 $231,239
2020 $7,945 $254,752 $35,938 $218,814
2019 $7,752 $241,109 $35,938 $205,171
2018 $3,448 $241,109 $35,938 $205,171
2017 $7,957 $241,109 $35,938 $205,171
2016 $8,484 $257,056 $35,938 $221,118
2015 $500 $125,475 $35,938 $89,537
2014 $500 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75936652

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1347180020022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.