4519 Maxwell Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 Maxwell Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $160,317, approximately $148 per square foot. 4519 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Co Hsbc Bank Na
Bought by
Nold Stasia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,124
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Roach Judith L and Judith L Roach Trust
Bought by
Farley Louis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nold Stasia N | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc | |
| Farley Louis A | $104,500 | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nold Stasia N | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Louis A | $99,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $13,350 | $3,800 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $868 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2023 | $868 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $802 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $806 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $802 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $787 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $709 | $12,690 | $3,800 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $702 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $445 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map