NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,542 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

Here is your chance to get a move-in ready 4 bed/2 bath single level home WITH A POOL!! Large corner lot with NO HOA!! Roof, flooring, outdoor paint and pool have all been updated within the last few years! Spacious floor plan of nearly 2,000 square feet and plenty of room for everyone. The backyard can't be beat with a large diving pool and a great south facing yard. There is also 100+sf of covered RV parking on both sides of the home and a bonus shed! Extended length covered patio gives you plenty of shade all summer long! Central location near plenty of shopping & restaurants and easy access to all freeways!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberley Doering

Redfin Corporation License #SA584536000 Listed on: 01/21/2022

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Naleka Pegueros

eXp Realty License #BR664435000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,421

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,165 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by Continental
  • Continental North Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 366
  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-01-370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,421

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,165 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 47th Ave. & Cactus
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: CONTINENTAL NORTH UNIT 7
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 256.02
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 1953.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Vinyl Frame, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arroyo Elementary School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cholla Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9165.0
  • Parcel #: 148-01-370

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1421.0
  • Tax Lot: 366

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
List Price
$482,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,000
3.73%
Current Estimated Value
$452,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$47,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,438
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc
Bought by
Sproat Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Janda James R and Janda Nida M
Bought by
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Ziegler Thomas Lee and Ziegler Ramona Lisa
Bought by
Janda James R and Janda Nida M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beaudet Joseph William $500,000 Landmark Title
Sproat Shawn $200,000 First American Title Ins Co
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc $229,000 None Available
Janda James R $155,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beaudet Joseph William $407,000
Previous Owner Sproat Shawn $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Sold $500,000 +3.7% $256 / Sq Ft
01/30/2022 01/30/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $482,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,525 $13,678 -- --
2024 $1,437 $13,026 -- --
2023 $1,437 $30,910 $6,180 $24,730
2022 $1,386 $23,880 $4,770 $19,110
2021 $1,421 $22,210 $4,440 $17,770
2020 $1,383 $20,760 $4,150 $16,610
2019 $1,358 $18,850 $3,770 $15,080
2018 $1,320 $17,610 $3,520 $14,090
2017 $1,316 $14,980 $2,990 $11,990
2016 $1,292 $14,200 $2,840 $11,360
2015 $1,199 $14,410 $2,880 $11,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6343955

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 148-01-370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.