4519 W Middletown Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $344,764 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4519 W Middletown Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $425,941, approximately $203 per square foot. 4519 W Middletown Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, South Range Middle School, and South Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Dibble Jeffrey A and Dibble P J
Bought by
Beike Frederick E and Beike Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,680
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1991
Bought by
Dibble Jeffrey A and P J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beike Frederick E | $168,000 | -- | |
| Dibble Jeffrey A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beike Frederick E | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Beike Frederick E | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $81,110 | $12,920 | $68,190 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $81,110 | $12,920 | $68,190 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $81,110 | $12,920 | $68,190 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $73,190 | $11,900 | $61,290 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $73,190 | $11,900 | $61,290 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $73,190 | $11,900 | $61,290 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $62,980 | $11,900 | $51,080 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $62,980 | $11,900 | $51,080 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $62,980 | $11,900 | $51,080 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $57,900 | $11,430 | $46,470 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $57,900 | $11,430 | $46,470 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $57,900 | $11,430 | $46,470 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $57,900 | $11,430 | $46,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map