452 7th Ave Clayton, WI 54004
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $260,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 7th Ave, Clayton, WI 54004 and is currently estimated at $207,324, approximately $117 per square foot. 452 7th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Fischer A A and Fischer K
Bought by
Fischer A A and Fischer K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer A A | $170,000 | Attorney Paul E. Duerst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $165,300 | $32,100 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $165,300 | $32,100 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $106,400 | $9,200 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $108,400 | $12,900 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map