452 Bicksler Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Bicksler Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $276,308, approximately $154 per square foot. 452 Bicksler Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mast Lorrell W and Mast Norma L
Bought by
Mast Lorrell W and Norma L Trustees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Lorrell W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $80,220 | $22,050 | $58,170 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $65,150 | $19,690 | $45,460 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $65,150 | $19,690 | $45,460 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $65,150 | $19,690 | $45,460 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $52,120 | $15,750 | $36,370 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $42,400 | $14,370 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $42,400 | $14,370 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $42,400 | $14,370 | $28,030 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $38,890 | $13,180 | $25,710 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $38,890 | $13,180 | $25,710 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $38,890 | $13,180 | $25,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map