452 Birch Dr Cresco, PA 18326
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Birch Dr, Cresco, PA 18326 and is currently estimated at $431,976, approximately $168 per square foot. 452 Birch Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Stroudsburg Elementary School, J.T. Lambert Intermediate School, and East Stroudsburg Senior High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Sepulveda Thelma M
Bought by
Sepulveda Thelma M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Flemming Lisa M
Bought by
Sepulvada Thelma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,772
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$320,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Thelma M | -- | Premier Abstract Services In | |
| Sepulvada Thelma M | $35,000 | Premier Abstract Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulvada Thelma M | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $249,940 | $45,600 | $204,340 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $249,940 | $45,600 | $204,340 |
| 2023 | $8,670 | $249,940 | $45,600 | $204,340 |
| 2022 | $8,789 | $249,940 | $45,600 | $204,340 |
| 2021 | $8,652 | $249,940 | $45,600 | $204,340 |
| 2019 | $7,474 | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
| 2018 | $7,474 | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
| 2017 | $7,474 | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
| 2016 | $7,047 | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,780 | $8,420 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map