452 Cadena Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $38,635 - $76,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Cadena, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $53,212, approximately $46 per square foot. 452 Cadena is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Kennedy Zapata Elementary School, Salvador Garcia Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $23,392 | $13,124 | $10,268 |
| 2024 | $511 | $23,392 | $10,500 | $12,892 |
| 2023 | $511 | $23,392 | $10,500 | $12,892 |
| 2022 | $500 | $25,000 | $10,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $24,026 | $5,512 | $18,514 |
| 2019 | $408 | $18,850 | $5,515 | $13,335 |
| 2016 | $403 | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map