452 Cerromar Rd Unit 177 Venice, FL 34293
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,840 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Cerromar Rd Unit 177, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $201,710, approximately $181 per square foot. 452 Cerromar Rd Unit 177 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Bisignano Paulette and Ruggieri Peter J
Bought by
Ruggieri Peter J and Peter J Ruggieri Trust 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Ruggieri J Rocco
Bought by
Ruggieri J Rocco and Bisignano Paulette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggieri Peter J | $81,000 | Alliant Title And Escrow | |
| Ruggieri J Rocco | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $180,700 | -- | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $178,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $211,600 | $0 | $211,600 |