452 Covenant St Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Covenant St, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $353,962, approximately $205 per square foot. 452 Covenant St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Bought by
Agbor Johanes H and Agbor Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,225
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Lanthier Ludger W
Bought by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Bought by
Lanthier Ludger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agbor Johanes H | $179,900 | -- | |
| Mclintack Construction Corp | $36,000 | -- | |
| Lanthier Ludger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agbor Johanes H | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $138,692 | $28,000 | $110,692 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $117,810 | $19,200 | $98,610 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $118,210 | $19,200 | $99,010 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $87,179 | $19,200 | $67,979 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $73,582 | $16,000 | $57,582 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $73,582 | $16,000 | $57,582 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $73,582 | $16,000 | $57,582 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $56,816 | $11,200 | $45,616 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $50,552 | $11,200 | $39,352 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $49,016 | $11,200 | $37,816 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $49,427 | $11,200 | $38,227 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $46,282 | $7,644 | $38,638 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,814 | $7,644 | $36,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map