452 Crystal Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $396,513
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Crystal Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $352,378, approximately $194 per square foot. 452 Crystal Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Adams Gordon H
Bought by
Adams Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $56,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $48,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $48,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $49,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $49,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $44,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $44,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $42,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $42,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $38,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $38,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $39,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map