452 E Market St Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $175,751
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 E Market St, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $175,751, approximately $117 per square foot. 452 E Market St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, South Side Christian School, and Sunny Meadow Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Market Street Properties Llc
Bought by
B S Trucking Of Nappanee Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,479
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
City Of Nappanee Redevelopment Commissio
Bought by
Market Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Bp Products North America Inc
Bought by
City Of Nappanee Redevelopment Commissio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B S Trucking Of Nappanee Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Market Street Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Nappanee Redevelopment Commissio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B S Trucking Of Nappanee Llc | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $214,400 | $12,300 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $167,500 | $12,300 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $137,300 | $12,300 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $126,200 | $12,300 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $120,800 | $12,300 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $115,200 | $12,300 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $115,200 | $12,300 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $61,500 | $44,000 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $61,800 | $43,900 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $61,400 | $43,900 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map