452 E Sandusky St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $417,940
2
Beds
--
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 E Sandusky St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $417,940, approximately $539 per square foot. 452 E Sandusky St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wilson Vance Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Jlcl Llc
Bought by
Karcher Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,547
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$5,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Fern Cafe Inc
Bought by
Jlcl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Fern Cafe Inc
Bought by
Jlcl Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1986
Bought by
Fern Cafe Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcher Investments Llc | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jlcl Llc | -- | Mid Am Title | |
| Jlcl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fern Cafe Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karcher Investments Llc | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Karcher Investments Llc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,066 | $35,280 | $11,440 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $35,280 | $11,440 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $35,280 | $11,440 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
| 2012 | $2,058 | $31,500 | $6,380 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map