452 Gilson Loop The Villages, FL 32163
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Gilson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $372,986, approximately $244 per square foot. 452 Gilson Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Stunger Martin E
Bought by
Geraty Kevin and Vanskike Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
The Villages Land Company Llc
Bought by
Stunger Martin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraty Kevin | $373,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Stunger Martin E | $283,073 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $310,200 | $33,860 | $276,340 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $303,680 | $33,860 | $269,820 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $300,830 | $22,580 | $278,250 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $261,080 | $22,580 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $22,580 | $22,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map