NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $709,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Guest Parking
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2018

This three bedroom, two bathroom town home has all the amenities.New carpet & vinyl throughout. The condo enters the downstairs complete with one bedroom, one bathroom, laundry area and direct garage access to a 2 car garage. Upstairs is the comfortable living area and kitchen with eat-in dining area. The kitchen is complete with all major appliances. The remaining two bedrooms finish off the upstairs.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Noreen Ashkins

Ohana Realty Group License #S.0182242 Listed on: 04/19/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Erica Pick

Achieve Real Estate & MNGT LLC License #S.0179057

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,100
  • Property Available on 4/19/18
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hunter Village Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $200

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2018-04-19
  • Security Deposit: 1100.0
  • Pet Deposit: 200.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: HUNTER VILLAGE
  • Directions: FROM 95 & SUNSET, EXIT SUNSET EAST TO MOSER DRIVE, RIGHT ON MOSER TO HUNTER DR.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1144.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hinman Edna,Hinman Edna
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burkholder Lyle

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Openshaw 2017 Trust
Bought by
Hunter Village Llc
Current Estimated Value
$645,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Kenmar
Bought by
Openshaw Kenneth L and Openshaw Charlotte W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Kenmar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Morningstar Groups Llc
Bought by
Silver State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Morningstar Hunter Village Llc
Bought by
The Morningstar Groups Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Morningstar Groups Llc
Bought by
The Morningstar Groups Llc and Morningstar Hunter Village Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hunter Village Llc -- None Available
Openshaw Kenneth L $800,000 Chicago Title
Kenmar -- Chicago Title The Pointe
Silver State Bank $1,900,000 None Available
The Morningstar Groups Llc -- Equity Title Of Nevada
The Morningstar Groups Llc -- Southwest Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Rented $1,100 +22.2% --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Rented $900 0.0% --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Rent $900 +5.9% --
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Rented $850 0.0% --
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,680 $185,037 $42,000 $143,037
2025 $4,333 $178,123 $35,000 $143,123
2024 $4,013 $178,123 $35,000 $143,123
2023 $4,013 $169,017 $35,000 $134,017
2022 $3,716 $147,490 $21,000 $126,490
2021 $3,441 $140,931 $21,000 $119,931
2020 $3,192 $140,552 $21,000 $119,552
2019 $2,992 $139,211 $21,000 $118,211
2018 $2,855 $131,030 $16,800 $114,230
2017 $3,716 $128,189 $14,000 $114,189
2016 $2,672 $126,897 $11,200 $115,697
2015 $2,667 $124,706 $11,200 $113,506
2014 $2,584 $120,518 $11,200 $109,318
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1985823

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-01-619-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.