452 Lockwood Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,037,490
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Lockwood Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $864,623, approximately $323 per square foot. 452 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Allen Gunard C
Bought by
Mscichowska Iwonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mscichowska Iwonna | $247,000 | -- | |
| Mscichowska Iwonna | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mscichowska Iwonna | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Mscichowska Iwonna | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Mscichowska Iwonna | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,717 | $447,930 | $225,960 | $221,970 |
| 2024 | $12,497 | $447,930 | $225,960 | $221,970 |
| 2023 | $12,323 | $447,930 | $225,960 | $221,970 |
| 2022 | $12,202 | $447,930 | $225,960 | $221,970 |
| 2021 | $12,085 | $447,930 | $225,960 | $221,970 |
| 2020 | $12,165 | $454,090 | $194,180 | $259,910 |
| 2019 | $12,165 | $454,090 | $194,180 | $259,910 |
| 2018 | $11,970 | $454,090 | $194,180 | $259,910 |
| 2017 | $8,229 | $454,090 | $194,180 | $259,910 |
| 2016 | $11,557 | $454,090 | $194,180 | $259,910 |
| 2015 | $11,016 | $444,360 | $204,400 | $239,960 |
| 2014 | $10,842 | $444,360 | $204,400 | $239,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map