452 Padgett Rd Maple Hill, NC 28454
Maple Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,605 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Padgett Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454 and is currently estimated at $176,151, approximately $344 per square foot. 452 Padgett Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Greathouse Denise
Bought by
Smith Jack Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Rochelle Joseph Eugene and Rochelle Janet Fay
Bought by
Gurganus Darren R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,175
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jack Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Gurganus Darren R | $20,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurganus Darren R | $10,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $50,404 | $34,850 | $15,554 |
| 2024 | $330 | $50,404 | $34,850 | $15,554 |
| 2023 | $330 | $50,404 | $34,850 | $15,554 |
| 2022 | $330 | $50,404 | $34,850 | $15,554 |
| 2021 | $292 | $41,460 | $29,850 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $292 | $41,460 | $29,850 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $292 | $41,460 | $29,850 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $292 | $41,460 | $29,850 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $269 | $39,800 | $26,940 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $297 | $44,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map