452 Park Dr Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $257,132 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Park Dr, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $284,783, approximately $253 per square foot. 452 Park Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Bruno Przytakoski and Przytakoski Bruno
Bought by
Przytakoski Bruno and Przytakoski Theresa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Przytakoski Bruno
Bought by
Bruno Przytakoski Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przytakoski Bruno | -- | -- | |
| Bruno Przytakoski Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $103,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $93,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $86,450 | $0 | $0 |