452 Pierce Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Pierce Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $387,546, approximately $309 per square foot. 452 Pierce Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Degrado Vincent J and Degrado Starr C
Bought by
Degrado Vince and Degrado Starr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Degrado John A and Estate Of Rosetta M Degrado
Bought by
Degrado Vincent J and Degrado Starr C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Degrado Vincent J and Degrado Starr C
Bought by
Degrado Vincent J and Degrado Starr C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrado Vince | -- | Attorney | |
| Degrado Vincent J | -- | Law Title | |
| Degrado Vincent J | -- | Law Title | |
| Degrado Vincent J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degrado Vincent J | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Degrado Vincent J | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,472 | $101,673 | $44,002 | $57,671 |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $92,980 | $40,240 | $52,740 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $80,270 | $39,980 | $40,290 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $76,270 | $37,990 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $74,410 | $37,060 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $71,500 | $35,610 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $83,890 | $34,690 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $77,750 | $32,150 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $71,950 | $29,750 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $67,140 | $27,760 | $39,380 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $65,180 | $26,950 | $38,230 |
| 2013 | $4,883 | $67,410 | $27,870 | $39,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map