Estimated Value: $185,000 - $933,267
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Pine Hill Rd Unit 454, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $485,422, approximately $361 per square foot. 452 Pine Hill Rd Unit 454 is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $317,700 | $314,700 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $317,700 | $314,700 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $314,700 | $314,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $314,700 | $314,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $455,700 | $242,100 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $455,700 | $242,100 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $455,700 | $242,100 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $455,700 | $242,100 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $455,700 | $242,100 | $213,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $505,000 | $287,300 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map