452 S Willow Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 S Willow Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $335,103, approximately $241 per square foot. 452 S Willow Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Laielli Rebecca P
Bought by
Yanusz Donna H and Yanusz Garrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Outstanding Balance
$152,978
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$182,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Laielli Eugene A and Laielli Rebecca P
Bought by
Laielli Rebecca P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Moreno Barbara L
Bought by
Laielli Eugene A and Laielli Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanusz Donna H | $170,000 | -- | |
| Laielli Rebecca P | -- | None Available | |
| Laielli Eugene A | $75,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanusz Donna H | $175,610 | |
| Closed | Yanusz Donna H | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Laielli Eugene A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $156,100 | $47,900 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $128,900 | $47,900 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map