452 SE 9th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 SE 9th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $554,372, approximately $349 per square foot. 452 SE 9th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Velasco Pedro and Velasco Nury O
Bought by
Velasco Pedro and Velasco Nury O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Pedro | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $364,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $331,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $301,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $273,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $228,460 | $134,069 | $94,391 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $226,027 | $131,636 | $94,391 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $219,810 | $125,419 | $94,391 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $203,645 | $114,067 | $89,578 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $139,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $126,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $115,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $104,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map