$180,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

452 Shawnee Dr Roaring Spring, PA 16673

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

28% Below List Price

213 on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Views

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for a two bedroom home with peaceful scenic views? Take a look at this home located near Roaring spring! Quiet development and many attractive features. Partially finished basement with laundry and bath, spacious living room, kitchen with seating area and dining area. Detached two car garage, additional storage shed, firepit for warm summer evenings. Country living yet close to all amenities! Schedule your showing today. Seller will have remaining personal items removed by end of August.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Kurtz

Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E. License #AB043110A Listed on: 08/11/2025

Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Meghan Benson

Perry Wellington Realty, LLC License #RS369295

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fire Pit
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shawnee Development Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20.00-07A0028.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,430

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: Kitchen appliances, window coverings.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Subdivision Name: Shawnee Development
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1040.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Window Features: Combination
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Dishwasher10: Yes
  • Laundry Level: Lower
  • Attic Features:None13: Yes

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Combination3: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Entrance: Yes
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Oil: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Spring Cove

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • Parcel #: 20.00-07A0028.1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2430.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,900
-27.97%
Views
227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
407.19%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Costo Stephen
Bought by
Rudrick Stephanie K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 Abstract Closing Services
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $180,000 -5.2% $161 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $189,900 -3.1% $170 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $195,900 -4.4% $175 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $204,900 -4.7% $183 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $214,900 -10.4% $192 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $214 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,430 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2024 $2,283 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2023 $2,223 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2022 $2,192 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2021 $2,192 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2020 $2,189 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2019 $2,122 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2018 $2,073 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2017 $17,475 $141,800 $36,000 $105,800
2016 $406 $11,220 $520 $10,700
2015 $406 $11,220 $520 $10,700
2014 $406 $11,220 $520 $10,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78143

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20-00036729

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.