NOT LISTED FOR SALE

452 Stonewood Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Estimated Value: $230,817 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,685 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2019

This is the largest Lot in the Stonewood Community. The Administrator of the Estate is selling "AS IS". Home needs Renovation. It is an investor strong look at .06 ac. flat large wooded lot. Mostly fenced with a large utility bldg. with electricity. Terrific 4-sided brick with good bones. The house needs a lot of work, but the footprint of the house is great due to the add on vaulted Great Room with Fireplace and bar.Bar could be removed. Sorry no FHA nor VA.Rear lot line on the left goes beyond back fence on the left of the lot to Tree line. Level driveway.Private lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russ Lappana

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #119818 Listed on: 05/10/2019

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Co-Listed By

Victoria Wright

Coldwell Banker Realty License #351961

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x130x200x130

Interior Spaces

  • 2,022 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Power Generator
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Stonewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18 034 02 072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,031

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 2 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2022.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Bathroom, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, Generator

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Stonewood

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6000
  • Lot: 9
  • Plat Book: 44
  • Plat Page: 5
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 200x130x200x130
  • Parcel Number: 18 034 02 072
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1031.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Canada Elizabeth
Bought by
Canada Elizabeth M Trust and Elizabeth M Canada Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
$243,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.39%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Cox Belinda
Bought by
Wicka Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Cox Greg
Bought by
Wicka Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2019
Sold by
Cox Bobby Clarence Estate
Bought by
Wicka Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canada Elizabeth M Trust $115,000 --
Canada Elizabeth $115,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $115,000 -8.0% $57 / Sq Ft
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $125,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,633 $95,120 $15,000 $80,120
2024 $4,648 $95,520 $15,000 $80,520
2023 $4,648 $94,040 $15,000 $79,040
2022 $3,810 $78,480 $15,000 $63,480
2021 $2,702 $53,240 $4,080 $49,160
2020 $2,384 $46,000 $3,840 $42,160
2019 $956 $33,320 $4,080 $29,240
2018 $1,108 $34,960 $4,080 $30,880
2017 $1,031 $35,920 $4,080 $31,840
2016 $784 $25,800 $4,080 $21,720
2014 $1,093 $16,080 $4,080 $12,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6551441

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-034-02-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.