452 Sunchase Ct Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,670 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Sunchase Ct, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $491,168, approximately $299 per square foot. 452 Sunchase Ct is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $88,844 | $30,100 | $58,744 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $90,103 | $30,100 | $60,003 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $86,528 | $30,100 | $56,428 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $77,610 | $26,250 | $51,360 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $72,415 | $22,050 | $50,365 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $69,549 | $20,125 | $49,424 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $67,087 | $19,250 | $47,837 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $65,266 | $17,500 | $47,766 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $64,625 | $15,803 | $48,822 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $62,945 | $14,112 | $48,833 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $58,798 | $12,600 | $46,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map