452 W Alder St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 W Alder St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $493,885, approximately $238 per square foot. 452 W Alder St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Clift Zechariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,187
Outstanding Balance
$108,037
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Quality Loan Svc Corp Of Washington
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Natl Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Fulmer Richard and Fulmer Christina
Bought by
4F Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clift Zechariah | $94,500 | Frontier Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Natl Assn | $289,705 | None Available | |
| 4F Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clift Zechariah | $125,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $480,531 | $102,400 | $378,131 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $461,485 | $90,000 | $371,485 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $446,485 | $75,000 | $371,485 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $249,249 | $60,000 | $189,249 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $249,249 | $60,000 | $189,249 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $159,956 | $38,700 | $121,256 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $135,583 | $38,700 | $96,883 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $138,021 | $38,700 | $99,321 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $139,456 | $38,700 | $100,756 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $139,456 | $38,700 | $100,756 |
| 2012 | $1,584 | $156,951 | $45,000 | $111,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map