452 W High St Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 W High St, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $166,811, approximately $110 per square foot. 452 W High St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Rose Sandra L
Bought by
Elsey Britany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,299
Outstanding Balance
$78,292
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Rose Roger
Bought by
Rose Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Pepper Winifred
Bought by
Rose Roger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsey Britany L | $95,011 | John W. Maloney | |
| Rose Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Rose Roger | $55,000 | Mark Weiermiller |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsey Britany L | $102,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $140,000 | $15,700 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $6,094 | $140,000 | $15,700 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $102,000 | $15,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $102,000 | $15,700 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $102,000 | $15,700 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $90,000 | $15,700 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $90,000 | $15,700 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $90,000 | $15,700 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $90,000 | $15,700 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $80,000 | $15,700 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $15,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $15,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map