4520 Apollo Dr Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Apollo Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $431,476, approximately $307 per square foot. 4520 Apollo Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Grundy Thomas W and Grundy Karen D
Bought by
Grundy Thomas W and Grundy Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Terry Lee and Marshall Raymond
Bought by
Grundy Thomas W and Grundy Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,378
Outstanding Balance
$161,542
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grundy Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Grundy Thomas W | $260,000 | First American Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grundy Thomas W | $256,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $56,182 | $26,250 | $29,932 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $56,222 | $26,250 | $29,972 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $53,668 | $26,250 | $27,418 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $45,999 | $21,525 | $24,474 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $43,644 | $19,600 | $24,044 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $41,893 | $16,975 | $24,918 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $41,745 | $16,975 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $41,492 | $16,100 | $25,392 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $40,412 | $14,000 | $26,412 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $39,384 | $12,390 | $26,994 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $36,578 | $10,500 | $26,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map