NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $705,000 - $912,980

6 Beds
4 Baths
5,230 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2018

Current estimated payment $4,765 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful ranch style home! Hardwood floors have just been refinished! Large Master bedroom has large master bath and walk in closet. Private deck off master bedroom. Yard is beautifully landscaped! Open kitchen with lots of storage. 3 car garage is finished and HEATED! The seller will trade your home so that you won't have to put it on the market to be sold! For details, call Dennis Langdon at 307-262-1533.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Kenneth L
Bought by
Thompson Jason and Thompson Connie
Seller's Agent
Dennis Langdon
Langdon Investments and Development, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Ashley Soffe
RE/MAX The Group
List Price
$492,400
Current Estimated Value
$831,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $492,400 -- $94 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,949 $54,996 $6,754 $48,242
2024 $5,383 $74,960 $13,111 $61,849
2023 $5,178 $71,033 $10,417 $60,616
2022 $4,280 $58,724 $8,721 $50,003
2021 $3,993 $54,780 $8,707 $46,073
2020 $3,623 $49,704 $14,488 $35,216
2019 $3,346 $45,906 $8,296 $37,610
2018 $3,338 $45,798 $8,296 $37,502
2017 $3,329 $45,673 $8,296 $37,377
2015 $3,519 $48,282 $10,503 $37,779
2014 $3,916 $53,727 $10,503 $43,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.