4520 E Juarez St Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,336 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 E Juarez St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $206,334, approximately $266 per square foot. 4520 E Juarez St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Future Investment Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Robert H And Mary Henry Revocable Trust and Henry Kathryn A
Bought by
4520 Juarez Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4520 Juarez Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,160 | $9,205 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,160 | $8,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $8,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $7,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $7,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $6,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $6,869 | $0 | $0 |