S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Suzann McLaughlin
Binkley Real Estate
(574) 806-4173
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $367,000
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! 5 ACRES!! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with open concept. This beautiful home has been completely updated with quality materials and is move-in condition. The custom kitchen has quartz countertops with subway tile back splash. The large living room has hardwood flooring and cathedral ceilings, opened to the dining area. Home has new furnace, A/C, and on-demand hot water system. There is a large garage/pole building, with an additional garage for all your toys. Enjoy the wildlife, and beautiful landscaping from your back patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornburg Kenton H | $196,000 | First Federal Savings Bank | |
| Austin Mcintire William | $189,900 | -- | |
| Mcintire William Austin | $189,900 | Mckesson Title Corp | |
| Sabo Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Delalney Michael A | $45,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Deleney Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Mixis John S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornburg Kenton H | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintire William Austin | $196,166 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $196,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $196,000 | -2.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | +2.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | For Sale | $196,000 | +3.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $303,600 | $45,600 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $279,300 | $43,600 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $251,000 | $36,900 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $229,000 | $33,700 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $189,100 | $31,200 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $174,900 | $30,900 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $160,800 | $30,200 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $873 | $98,100 | $28,300 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $73,200 | $28,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $20 | $75,600 | $27,600 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,400 | $27,300 | $49,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,200 | $25,800 | $49,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Suzann McLaughlin
Binkley Real Estate
(574) 806-4173
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non-Member Agent
Non-Member MLS Office
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angela Snyder
RE/MAX
(574) 780-7652
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jason Wampler
RE/MAX
(574) 249-1336
404 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201935835
APN: 75-10-10-300-028.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.