4520 Wichers Dr Marrero, LA 70072
--
Bed
--
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Wichers Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 4520 Wichers Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ella C. Pittman Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.H. Marrero Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,564 | $171,410 | $14,790 | $156,620 |
| 2024 | $42 | $215,830 | $14,790 | $201,040 |
| 2023 | $28,795 | $209,980 | $14,790 | $195,190 |
| 2022 | $28,100 | $209,980 | $14,790 | $195,190 |
| 2021 | $26,560 | $209,980 | $14,790 | $195,190 |
| 2020 | $25,993 | $209,980 | $14,790 | $195,190 |
| 2019 | $26,082 | $200,690 | $14,790 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $24,460 | $200,690 | $14,790 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $23,517 | $200,690 | $14,790 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $23,073 | $200,690 | $14,790 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $22,177 | $191,840 | $14,790 | $177,050 |
| 2014 | $22,177 | $191,840 | $14,790 | $177,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map