NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45205 Baum Addition Rd Pomeroy, OH 45769

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,316 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 45205 Baum Addition Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $216,985, approximately $164 per square foot. 45205 Baum Addition Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Buckley James J and Buckley Carolyn S
Bought by
Nolan Rachael K
Current Estimated Value
$216,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,934
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Miller Robert C and Miller Pamela M
Bought by
Buckley James J and Buckley Carolyn S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nolan Rachael K $95,000 Secure Title Services Ltd
Buckley James J $122,000 None Available
Buckley James J Buckley Carolyn S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nolan Rachael K $76,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $62,920 $9,040 $53,880
2024 $1,973 $53,740 $6,550 $47,190
2023 $1,728 $53,740 $6,550 $47,190
2022 $1,742 $53,740 $6,550 $47,190
2021 $1,612 $47,860 $6,560 $41,300
2020 $1,612 $47,860 $6,560 $41,300
2019 $1,624 $47,860 $6,560 $41,300
2018 $1,340 $40,280 $4,370 $35,910
2017 $1,340 $40,280 $4,370 $35,910
2016 $1,410 $40,280 $4,370 $35,910
2014 $798 $35,910 $3,490 $32,420
2013 $798 $32,860 $3,490 $29,370
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.