4521 Babylon Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $685,769 - $881,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 Babylon Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $813,923, approximately $263 per square foot. 4521 Babylon Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Bly Russell M
Bought by
Kozera Walter T and Kozera Toni A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Argento David B
Bought by
Bly Russell M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1982
Sold by
Hannon John D
Bought by
Argento David B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozera Walter T | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bly Russell M | $74,800 | -- | |
| Argento David B | $51,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $440,600 | $135,600 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $413,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $386,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $360,100 | $135,600 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $358,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $356,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $355,200 | $135,600 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $355,200 | $135,600 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map