4521 NW 30th St Gainesville, FL 32605
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,553 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 NW 30th St, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $251,388, approximately $245 per square foot. 4521 NW 30th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including C.W. Norton Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hermelbracht David L and Tillman James S
Bought by
Torres Cabrera Oscar Morales and Torres Pico Nadina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,825
Outstanding Balance
$94,119
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Otto Thomas M and Otto Jennifer L
Bought by
Hermelbracht David L and Tillman James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Hermelbracht David L and Tillman James S
Bought by
Hermelbracht Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Bought by
Pico Cabrera and Pico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Pico Cabrera and Pico
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Pico Cabrera and Pico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Cabrera Oscar Morales | $122,500 | Us Title | |
| Hermelbracht David L | $106,000 | Attorney | |
| Hermelbracht Jennifer L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pico Cabrera | $100 | -- | |
| Pico Cabrera | $100 | -- | |
| Pico Cabrera | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Cabrera Oscar Morales | $118,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermelbracht David L | $84,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermelbracht Jennifer L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $116,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $113,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $110,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $106,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $103,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $102,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $99,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $98,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $96,100 | $25,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $992 | $78,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $77,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,200 | $25,000 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map