4522 164th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,184 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$1,070/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,129,796, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 4522 164th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Kaczmar Kevin P and Kaczmar Ronald M
Bought by
Treglia Antonio and Kaczmar Kevin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treglia Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Treglia Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,868 | $46,434 | $16,030 | $30,404 |
| 2025 | $8,355 | $45,574 | $16,227 | $29,347 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $42,996 | $14,937 | $28,059 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $40,846 | $14,027 | $26,819 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $55,380 | $19,740 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $50,460 | $19,740 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $54,960 | $19,740 | $35,220 |
| 2019 | $7,202 | $52,500 | $19,740 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $34,038 | $12,625 | $21,413 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $14,033 | $18,213 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $32,246 | $14,033 | $18,213 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $31,648 | $13,989 | $17,659 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $14,267 | $15,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map