4522 Langtry Ln Austin, TX 78749
East Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,276 - $710,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Langtry Ln, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $674,569, approximately $276 per square foot. 4522 Langtry Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Small Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $646,460 | $264,181 | $382,279 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $543,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,750 | $493,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $448,800 | $175,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $8,751 | $408,000 | $175,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $362,304 | $175,000 | $187,304 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $348,108 | $125,000 | $223,108 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $326,577 | $125,000 | $203,327 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $296,888 | $60,000 | $237,520 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $269,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map